ładowanie strony

CONCERTS

2017

 

11 May

 

KRAKOW

 

Music without applause 

 

MOCAK MUSEUM OF CONTEMPORARY ART IN KRAKOW
7.30 PM

 

Performers:
ŁUKASZ DŁUGOSZ – Flute
AGATA KIELAR-DŁUGOSZ – Flute
PIOTR Banasik – piano
JERZY MAKSYMIUK – conductor
SINFONIETTA CRACOVIA

 

PROGRAMMe:
HENRYK MIKOŁAJ GÓRECKI – Two Tristan Postludes and Chorale
TOMASZ SIKORSKI – Strings In The Earth
ZYGMUNT KRAUZE – ARABESQUE
EUGENIUSZ KNAPIK – Islands
JERZY KORNOWICZ – Concerto for two flutes
JERZY MAKSYMIUK – VERS
JERZY MAKSYMIUK – PRELUdes

 

18 MAY

 

KRAKOW

 

Krakow film music festival

 

NEVERENDING STORY LIVE IN CONCERT – world PREMIERe

 

 ICE KRAKOW Congress Centre
7 PM

 

Performers:
KLAUS DOLDINGER – SAxophone
CHRISTIAN SCHUMANN – conductor
CRACOW SINGERS
SINFONIETTA CRACOVIA

 

Tickets: FMF.FM/BILETY

 

21 MAY

 

KRAKOW

 

Krakow film music festival

 

TITANIC LIVE IN CONCERT

 

TAURON ARENA
6 PM

 

Performers:
LUDWIG WICKI – conductor
SINFONIETTA CRACOVIA

 

Tickets: FMF.FM/BILETY

 

2 june

 

KRAKOW

 

Concert Gala

 

4 June

 

KRAKOW

 

SINFONIETKA – children’s concert

 

Krakow Philharmonic Hall
4 PM

 

Performers:
DANUTA AUGUSTYN – host
JUREK DYBAŁ – conductor
SINFONIETTA CRACOVIA

 

4 june

 

KRAKOW

 

Viennese with Sinfonietta – ANNELEEN LENAERTS, DIETER FLURY

 

krakow philharmonic hall
7.30 PM

 

Performers:
ANNELEEN LENAERTS – HArp
JOHANN HINDLER – clarinet
DIETER FLURY – Flute
WOJCIECH PSZONIAK – Reciter
JUREK DYBAŁ – conductor
SINFONIETTA CRACOVIA

 

PROGRAMMe:
IGNACY JAN PADEREWSKI – SUITe in G Major
CLAUDE DEBUSSY – DANSE SACRÉE ET DANSE PROFANE
STEFAN BOLESŁAW PORADOWSKI – Concerto for flute, harp No. 1, OP. 59
FELIKS NOWOWIEJSKI – Farewell to Ellenai No. 3, OP. 17
ANTONÍN DVOŘÁK – SERENADe in E major, OP. 22

 

5 june

 

LUSLAWICE

 

Recording Session

 

THE KRZYSZTOF PENDERECKI EUROPEAN CENTRE FOR MUSIC

 

24 june

 

KRAKOW

 

WIANKI

 

25 june

 

LUBLIN

 

Symphony No. 7 “The Seven Gates of Jerusalem”

 

Performers:
IWONA HOSSA –  SOPRANo
KAROLINA SIKORA –  SOPRANo
ANNA LUBAŃSKA – MEZZO-SOPRANo
RAFAŁ BARTMIŃSKI – TENOR
PIOTR NOWACKI – BASs
SŁAWOMIR HOLLAND – NARRATOR
KRZYSZTOF PENDERECKI – conductor
MACIEJ TWOREK – assistant conductor
TERESA MAJKA-PACANEK – choirmaster
Krakow Philharmonic Choir
 SINFONIETTA CRACOVIA

 

30 june – 4 july

 

KRAKOW

 

SINFONIETTA FESTIVAL

 

6 July

 

KRAKOW

 

Polish Herbarium

 

Performers:
JOANNA SŁOWIŃSKA – vocal
STANISŁAW SŁOWIŃSKI QUARTET
SINFONIETTA CRACOVIA

 

15 july

 

KRAKOW

 

Festival of polish music

 

24 July

 

FRANCE

 

PABLO CASALS Festiwal in PRADES

 

SAINT GUILHEM LE DÉSERT

 

Performers:
Chamber Players of Sinfonietta Cracovia

 

PROGRAMME:
WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART – Clarinet Quintet in A major, K. 581
KRZYSZTOF  PENDERECKI – PRELUDIUM
ANTONÍN DVOŘÁK – String Quintet No.2 in G Major, Op. 77

 

25 July 

 

FRANCE

 

PABLO CASALS Festival in PRADES

 

PERPIGNAN

 

Performers:
MICHEL LETHIEC – clarinet
JUREK DYBAŁ – conductor
SINFONIETTA CRACOVIA

 

PROGRAMME:
NINO ROTA – Concerto for String orchestra
GEORGE GERSHWIN – An American in Paris, Preludes
ASTOR PIAZZOLLA – OBLIVION, ADIOS NONINO
ANTONÍN DVOŘÁK – Serenade For Strings in E major, Op.22

 

26 July 

 

FRANCE

 

PABLO CASALS Festival in PRADES

 

CODALET

 

Performers:
SZYMON NEHRING – piano
JUREK DYBAŁ – conductor
SINFONIETTA CRACOVIA

 

PROGRAMME:
IGNACY JAN PADEREWSKI – SUITe for String orchestra in G Major
FRYDERYK CHOPIN – Piano concerto in E minor, OP. 11
ANTONÍN DVOŘÁK – Serenade For Strings in E major, Op. 22

 

12 august

 

KRYNICA

 

International JAN KIEPURA Festival

 

15 august

 

KRYNICA

 

International JAN KIEPURA Festival

 

20 august

 

KRAKOW

 

Music in old Krakow festival

 

25 – 29 august

 

Scotland

 

Edinburgh International Festival